Primera - Paraguay
Monday, 07.09.2026
20:00
20:00

Guarani As.

Recoleta
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Asuncion |
| Away: | Asuncion |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Rogelio Livieres |
| Capacity: | 22 000 (6 000) |
| Dimension: | 105 x 70 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 20:00 (15:00 local time) |
H2H last 6 games
| 2026-05-23 | Recoleta | 2 - 1 | Guarani As. |
| 2026-03-18 | Guarani As. | 3 - 1 | Recoleta |
| 2025-10-19 | Guarani As. | 2 - 1 | Recoleta |
| 2025-08-04 | Recoleta | 2 - 3 | Guarani As. |
| 2025-05-03 | Recoleta | 0 - 3 | Guarani As. |
| 2025-02-21 | Guarani As. | 1 - 3 | Recoleta |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 3 | |
| 67% | 0% | 33% | 100% | 100% | 50% |
Guarani As. last 12 games
| 2026-09-02 | Olimpia As. | 1 - 1 | Guarani As. |
| 2026-08-30 | Guarani As. | 1 - 1 | Sp. Ameliano |
| 2026-08-25 | 2 de Mayo | 0 - 0 | Guarani As. |
| 2026-08-15 | Guarani As. | 2 - 3 | Rubio Nu |
| 2026-08-09 | Nacional As. | 0 - 0 | Guarani As. |
| 2026-08-02 | Guarani As. | 2 - 1 | Libertad |
| 2026-07-30 | Sp. San Lorenzo | 0 - 1 | Guarani As. |
| 2026-07-26 | Guarani As. | 1 - 2 | Sp. Luqueno |
| 2026-05-23 | Recoleta | 2 - 1 | Guarani As. |
| 2026-05-16 | Guarani As. | 1 - 0 | Sp. Ameliano |
| 2026-05-12 | Cerro Porteno | 0 - 0 | Guarani As. |
| 2026-05-04 | Guarani As. | 0 - 1 | Nacional As. |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 1 | |
| 25% | 42% | 33% | 50% | 33% | 8% |
Recoleta last 12 games
| 2026-09-03 | Recoleta | 1 - 3 | Cerro Porteno |
| 2026-08-29 | Recoleta | 1 - 2 | Olimpia As. |
| 2026-08-26 | Dep. Santani | 0 - 2 | Recoleta |
| 2026-08-22 | Sp. Ameliano | 3 - 1 | Recoleta |
| 2026-08-18 | Recoleta | 0 - 4 | Boca Juniors |
| 2026-08-14 | Recoleta | 1 - 2 | 2 de Mayo |
| 2026-08-11 | Boca Juniors | 3 - 1 | Recoleta |
| 2026-08-07 | Rubio Nu | 1 - 3 | Recoleta |
| 2026-08-03 | Recoleta | 3 - 2 | Nacional As. |
| 2026-07-30 | Libertad | 4 - 1 | Recoleta |
| 2026-07-25 | Recoleta | 1 - 1 | Sp. San Lorenzo |
| 2026-05-27 | San Lorenzo | 0 - 1 | Recoleta |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 1 | 7 | 11 | 9 | 7 | |
| 33% | 8% | 58% | 92% | 75% | 58% |
Table Primera
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 de Mayo | 8 | +5 | 18 |
| 2 | Libertad | 8 | +3 | 16 |
| 3 | Nacional As. | 8 | +9 | 15 |
| 4 | Sp. Trinidense | 8 | +8 | 14 |
| 5 | Olimpia As. | 8 | +4 | 13 |
| 6 | Cerro Porteno | 8 | +2 | 10 |
| 7 | Guarani As. | 8 | 0 | 10 |
| 8 | Sp. Ameliano | 8 | -1 | 10 |
| 9 | Sp. Luqueno | 8 | -5 | 10 |
| 10 | Rubio Nu | 8 | -6 | 8 |
| 11 | Recoleta | 8 | -6 | 7 |
| 12 | Sp. San Lorenzo | 8 | -13 | 1 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Guarani As. | |
| Recoleta | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Guarani As. | Recoleta |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 de Mayo | ||
| 2 | Libertad | 2 - 1 | 4 - 1 |
| 3 | Nacional As. | ||
| 4 | Sp. Trinidense | ||
| 5 | Olimpia As. | ||
| 6 | Cerro Porteno | ||
| 7 | Guarani As. | - | |
| 8 | Sp. Ameliano | 1 - 1 | 3 - 1 |
| 9 | Sp. Luqueno | 1 - 2 | |
| 10 | Rubio Nu | 2 - 3 | 1 - 3 |
| 11 | Recoleta | - | |
| 12 | Sp. San Lorenzo |
Teams League Statistic
| Guarani As. | Recoleta | |
| Wins | 2 | 2 |
| Draws | 4 | 1 |
| Losses | 2 | 5 |
| Goals For | 8 | 12 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 18 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 1.50 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 2.25 |
| Matches Scored | 75% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 62% | 100% |
| Both Teams to Score | 62% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 62% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 38% | 88% |
| Over 3.5 | 12% | 62% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 1 |
| Draws | 1 | 0 |
| Losses | 2 | 2 |
| Goals For | 6 | 5 |
| Goals Against | 7 | 8 |
| Average Scored | 1.50 | 1.67 |
| Average Conceded | 1.75 | 2.67 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 100% |
| Both Teams to Score | 100% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 75% | 100% |
| Over 3.5 | 25% | 100% |
Overall Statistics for Primera
| Matches (48) | |
| Home Win | 44% |
| Draw | 25% |
| Away Win | 31% |
| Completed Matches | 36% |
| Goals (123) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.56 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.42 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.15 |
| Home Team Scored in | 81% |
| Away Team Scored in | 71% |
| Both Teams to Score | 58% |
| Over 1.5 | 77% |
| Over 2.5 | 54% |
| Over 3.5 | 21% |
Guarani As. next 6 games
| 2026-09-16 | Guarani As. | - | Cerro Porteno |
| 2026-09-23 | Sp. Trinidense | - | Guarani As. |
| 2026-09-30 | Sp. Luqueno | - | Guarani As. |
| 2026-10-07 | Guarani As. | - | Sp. San Lorenzo |
| 2026-10-14 | Libertad | - | Guarani As. |
| 2026-10-21 | Guarani As. | - | Nacional As. |
Recoleta next 6 games
| 2026-09-16 | Recoleta | - | Sp. Trinidense |
| 2026-09-23 | Sp. Luqueno | - | Recoleta |
| 2026-09-30 | Sp. San Lorenzo | - | Recoleta |
| 2026-10-07 | Recoleta | - | Libertad |
| 2026-10-14 | Nacional As. | - | Recoleta |
| 2026-10-21 | Recoleta | - | Rubio Nu |
Coefficients
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1.90 | 3.50 | 4.00 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1.20 | 1.25 | 1.81 |
| Over/Under | Gl | Ovr | Und |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | 1.25 | 3.50 | |
| 2.5 | 1.87 | 1.81 | |
| 3.5 | 3.20 | 1.29 |
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS |
|---|---|---|
| 1.75 | 1.93 |