Primera - Paraguay

Monday, 18.10.2021
00:15
Guairena

Guairena

Olimpia As.

Olimpia As.

0 - 2
(0 - 1,  0 - 1)
Info
City
Home: Villarrica
Away: Asuncion
Distance: 130.6 km
Start Time
Hour: 00:15 (20:15 local time)

H2H last 6 games

2021-08-02 Olimpia As. 0 - 2 Guairena
2021-04-16 Guairena 1 - 2 Olimpia As.
2021-02-14 Olimpia As. 0 - 0 Guairena
2020-10-25 Guairena 2 - 1 Olimpia As.
2020-10-04 Olimpia As. 1 - 1 Guairena
2020-08-02 Guairena 0 - 1 Olimpia As.
W D L +1.5 +2.5 +3.5
2 2 2 4 2 0
33% 33% 33% 67% 33% 0%

Guairena last 12 games

2021-10-03 River Plate As. 1 - 1 Guairena
2021-09-27 Guairena 2 - 1 Libertad
2021-09-20 Guairena 1 - 2 Sp. Luqueno
2021-09-12 Guarani As. 3 - 0 Guairena
2021-08-31 Guairena 0 - 1 12 de Octubre
2021-08-21 Nacional As. 0 - 2 Guairena
2021-08-13 Guairena 1 - 1 Sol de America
2021-08-08 Cerro Porteno 2 - 0 Guairena
2021-08-02 Olimpia As. 0 - 2 Guairena
2021-07-25 Guairena 1 - 2 River Plate As.
2021-07-19 Libertad 0 - 0 Guairena
2021-05-28 Sol de America 0 - 0 Guairena
W D L +1.5 +2.5 +3.5
3 4 5 9 4 0
25% 33% 42% 75% 33% 0%

Olimpia As. last 12 games

2021-10-02 Olimpia As. 1 - 2 12 de Octubre
2021-09-26 River Plate As. 1 - 2 Olimpia As.
2021-09-21 Olimpia As. 1 - 2 Nacional As.
2021-09-13 Libertad 0 - 3 Olimpia As.
2021-08-28 Olimpia As. 0 - 1 Sol de America
2021-08-23 Sp. Luqueno 2 - 0 Olimpia As.
2021-08-18 Flamengo RJ 5 - 1 Olimpia As.
2021-08-14 Olimpia As. 0 - 3 Cerro Porteno
2021-08-11 Olimpia As. 1 - 4 Flamengo RJ
2021-08-07 Guarani As. 3 - 1 Olimpia As.
2021-08-02 Olimpia As. 0 - 2 Guairena
2021-07-27 12 de Octubre 1 - 3 Olimpia As.
W D L +1.5 +2.5 +3.5
3 0 9 11 9 4
25% 0% 75% 92% 75% 33%

Table Primera

No Team MP W D L GF GA G Pts
1 Guarani As. 11 6 4 1 27 10 +17 22
2 Cerro Porteno 11 5 4 2 11 5 +6 19
3 Sp. Luqueno 12 5 3 4 13 18 -5 18
4 Sol de America 11 4 4 3 13 14 -1 16
5 Nacional As. 12 3 6 3 12 12 0 15
6 River Plate As. 11 4 3 4 13 14 -1 15
7 12 de Octubre 11 3 4 4 14 18 -4 13
8 Guairena 11 3 3 5 10 13 -3 12
9 Libertad 11 2 5 4 14 15 -1 11
10 Olimpia As. 11 3 0 8 12 20 -8 9

Chronology of League Matches

Guairena            
Olimpia As.            
Home            
Away            

Home/Away Matches

No Team Guairena Olimpia As.
1 Guarani As.   3 - 1
2 Cerro Porteno    
3 Sp. Luqueno 1 - 2 2 - 0
4 Sol de America 1 - 1  
5 Nacional As.    
6 River Plate As. 1 - 2 1 - 2
7 12 de Octubre 0 - 1 1 - 3
8 Guairena -  
9 Libertad 2 - 1 0 - 3
10 Olimpia As.   -

League Position

  Guairena Olimpia As.
Position 8 10
Points 12 9
  Home Away
Position 8 5
Points 4 9

League Form

  Guairena Olimpia As.
Wins
Draws
Losses
3    
3    
5      
3    
0  
8         
  Home Away
Wins
Draws
Losses
1  
1  
3    
3    
0  
2   

League Goals

  Guairena Olimpia As.
Scored
Conceded
10           
13              
12             
20                     
  Home Away
Scored
Conceded
5      
7        
9          
7        

Overall Statistics for Primera

Matches   (56)
Home Win 25%
Draw 32%
Away Win 43%
Completed Matches 100%
Goals   (139)
Goals per Game 2.48
Home Goals per Game 1.12
Away Goals per Game 1.36
Home Team Scored in 66%
Away Team Scored in 77%
Both Teams to Score 52%
Over 1.5 73%
Over 2.5 46%
Over 3.5 21%

Guairena next 6 games

2021-10-25 Guairena - Cerro Porteno
2021-10-31 Sol de America - Guairena
2021-11-04 Olimpia As. - Guairena
2021-11-08 Guairena - Nacional As.
2021-11-19 12 de Octubre - Guairena
2021-11-28 Guairena - Guarani As.

Olimpia As. next 6 games

2021-10-24 Olimpia As. - Guarani As.
2021-10-31 Cerro Porteno - Olimpia As.
2021-11-04 Olimpia As. - Guairena
2021-11-08 Olimpia As. - Sp. Luqueno
2021-11-14 Olimpia As. - Libertad
2021-11-21 Sol de America - Olimpia As.

Coefficients

Standard 1X2 1 X 2
bet365 3.10 3.50 2.00
Double Chance 1X 12 X2
bet365 1.66 1.25 1.33
Over/Under  Gl Ovr Und
bet365 1.5 1.25 3.75
bet365 2.5 1.80 2.00
bet365 3.5 3.00 1.36
Both Teams to Score  BTS OTS
bet365 1.66 2.10