Ligue 2 - France
Friday, 04.09.2026
19:00
19:00

Grenoble Foot

Annecy
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Grenoble |
| Away: | Annecy |
| Distance: | 87.3 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Stade des Alpes |
| Capacity: | 20 068 |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 19:00 (20:00 local time) |
H2H last 10 games
| 2026-02-06 | Annecy | 1 - 1 | Grenoble Foot |
| 2025-11-28 | Annecy | 1 - 2 | Grenoble Foot |
| 2025-09-19 | Grenoble Foot | 1 - 3 | Annecy |
| 2025-05-10 | Annecy | 3 - 1 | Grenoble Foot |
| 2024-10-29 | Grenoble Foot | 0 - 0 | Annecy |
| 2024-04-20 | Annecy | 0 - 1 | Grenoble Foot |
| 2023-12-16 | Grenoble Foot | 1 - 0 | Annecy |
| 2023-03-11 | Grenoble Foot | 2 - 1 | Annecy |
| 2022-12-17 | Grenoble Foot | 0 - 2 | Annecy |
| 2022-08-27 | Annecy | 0 - 0 | Grenoble Foot |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 2 | |
| 40% | 30% | 30% | 60% | 40% | 20% |
Grenoble Foot last 12 games
| 2026-08-28 | Laval | 0 - 3 | Grenoble Foot |
| 2026-08-22 | Saint Etienne | 4 - 0 | Grenoble Foot |
| 2026-08-14 | Grenoble Foot | 0 - 0 | Metz |
| 2026-08-08 | Dunkerque | 4 - 2 | Grenoble Foot |
| 2026-08-01 | Clermont Foot | 1 - 1 | Grenoble Foot |
| 2026-07-25 | Grenoble Foot | 0 - 3 | Troyes |
| 2026-07-11 | Grenoble Foot | 0 - 0 | Bourg Peronnas |
| 2026-05-09 | Grenoble Foot | 1 - 0 | Troyes |
| 2026-05-02 | Dunkerque | 0 - 1 | Grenoble Foot |
| 2026-04-25 | Grenoble Foot | 1 - 1 | Le Mans |
| 2026-04-17 | Montpellier | 2 - 1 | Grenoble Foot |
| 2026-04-10 | Guingamp | 1 - 1 | Grenoble Foot |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 2 | |
| 25% | 42% | 33% | 67% | 42% | 17% |
Annecy last 12 games
| 2026-08-29 | Annecy | 1 - 1 | Metz |
| 2026-08-24 | Reims | 3 - 1 | Annecy |
| 2026-08-14 | Annecy | 2 - 0 | Rodez AF |
| 2026-08-08 | Pau | 0 - 1 | Annecy |
| 2026-07-17 | Annecy | 0 - 4 | Sion |
| 2026-05-09 | Annecy | 1 - 2 | Rodez AF |
| 2026-05-02 | Boulogne | 1 - 2 | Annecy |
| 2026-04-24 | Annecy | 5 - 1 | Pau |
| 2026-04-17 | Nancy | 1 - 5 | Annecy |
| 2026-04-10 | Annecy | 0 - 0 | Montpellier |
| 2026-04-03 | Annecy | 1 - 0 | Guingamp |
| 2026-03-21 | Saint Etienne | 4 - 0 | Annecy |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 6 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 7 | 5 | |
| 50% | 17% | 33% | 75% | 58% | 42% |
Table Ligue 2
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Saint Etienne | 4 | +10 | 12 |
| 2 | Reims | 4 | +5 | 8 |
| 3 | Montpellier | 4 | +2 | 8 |
| 4 | Rodez AF | 4 | +3 | 7 |
| 5 | Nancy | 4 | +2 | 7 |
| 6 | Annecy | 4 | +1 | 7 |
| 7 | Metz | 4 | +1 | 6 |
| 8 | Red Star Paris | 4 | -2 | 5 |
| 9 | Sochaux | 4 | -2 | 5 |
| 10 | Dunkerque | 4 | -1 | 4 |
| 11 | Guingamp | 4 | -1 | 4 |
| 12 | Pau | 4 | -1 | 4 |
| 13 | Grenoble Foot | 4 | -3 | 4 |
| 14 | Laval | 4 | -4 | 4 |
| 15 | Boulogne | 4 | -1 | 3 |
| 16 | Clermont Foot | 4 | -2 | 3 |
| 17 | Dijon | 4 | -2 | 2 |
| 18 | Nantes | 4 | -5 | 1 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Grenoble Foot | |
| Annecy | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Grenoble Foot | Annecy |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Saint Etienne | ||
| 2 | Reims | 3 - 1 | |
| 3 | Montpellier | ||
| 4 | Rodez AF | ||
| 5 | Nancy | ||
| 6 | Annecy | - | |
| 7 | Metz | 0 - 0 | |
| 8 | Red Star Paris | ||
| 9 | Sochaux | ||
| 10 | Dunkerque | ||
| 11 | Guingamp | ||
| 12 | Pau | 0 - 1 | |
| 13 | Grenoble Foot | - | |
| 14 | Laval | ||
| 15 | Boulogne | ||
| 16 | Clermont Foot | ||
| 17 | Dijon | ||
| 18 | Nantes |
Teams League Statistic
| Grenoble Foot | Annecy | |
| Wins | 1 | 2 |
| Draws | 1 | 1 |
| Losses | 2 | 1 |
| Goals For | 5 | 5 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 4 |
| Average Scored | 1.25 | 1.25 |
| Average Conceded | 2.00 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 50% |
| Both Teams to Score | 25% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 75% | 75% |
| Over 2.5 | 75% | 25% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 25% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 0 | 1 |
| Draws | 1 | 0 |
| Losses | 0 | 1 |
| Goals For | 0 | 2 |
| Goals Against | 0 | 3 |
| Average Scored | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 0.00 | 1.50 |
| Matches Scored | 0% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 0% | 50% |
| Both Teams to Score | 0% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 0% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 0% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 50% |
Overall Statistics for Ligue 2
| Matches (36) | |
| Home Win | 31% |
| Draw | 39% |
| Away Win | 31% |
| Completed Matches | 12% |
| Goals (89) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.47 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.25 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.22 |
| Home Team Scored in | 61% |
| Away Team Scored in | 69% |
| Both Teams to Score | 47% |
| Over 1.5 | 61% |
| Over 2.5 | 42% |
| Over 3.5 | 31% |
Grenoble Foot next 6 games
| 2026-09-11 | Rodez AF | - | Grenoble Foot |
| 2026-09-18 | Grenoble Foot | - | Clermont Foot |
| 2026-10-09 | Montpellier | - | Grenoble Foot |
| 2026-10-16 | Grenoble Foot | - | Boulogne |
| 2026-10-23 | Pau | - | Grenoble Foot |
| 2026-10-30 | Grenoble Foot | - | Dijon |
Annecy next 6 games
| 2026-09-11 | Guingamp | - | Annecy |
| 2026-09-18 | Annecy | - | Dijon |
| 2026-10-09 | Dunkerque | - | Annecy |
| 2026-10-16 | Annecy | - | Nancy |
| 2026-10-23 | Sochaux | - | Annecy |
| 2026-10-30 | Annecy | - | Montpellier |
Coefficients
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2.88 | 3.00 | 2.30 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1.53 | 1.33 | 1.36 |
| Over/Under | Gl | Ovr | Und |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | 1.36 | 3.00 | |
| 2.5 | 2.20 | 1.65 | |
| 3.5 | 4.00 | 1.22 |
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS |
|---|---|---|
| 1.83 | 1.83 |